Breaking News

Sports Schedule for 2017 - 2018

Schedule and Results of BCR Sports Activity for the Year 2017-18

S #

Title of Activity

Tentative Date

Host Branch / SGO

Result Boys

Result Girls

1

 Inter – School Swimming Carnival 
(U-10,12 & 15 Boys & Girls)

20 – 21 Sep, 2017

SG - II

1st TNS- DHA
2nd Walton
3rd BNL

1st TNS- DHA
2nd TNS-Gulberg
3rd BF-Primary

2

 Intra – Region Basketball Tournament (A-Level Boys & Girls)

10 – 11 Oct, 2017

BNL

1st Defence Campus
2nd A-level Johar Town Campus

1st Defence Campus
2nd A-level Johar Town Campus

3

 Intra – Region Badminton Tournament (O-Level Boys & Girls)

17 Oct, 2017

SG - IV

1st Garden Town
2nd Okara Campus
3rd Johar Town Campus

1st Liberty Campus
2nd Johar Town Campus
3rd Canal Side Campus

4

 Intra - Region Cricket Tournament
(A-Level Boys)

25 – 26 Oct, 2017       

SG - III

1st College Campus Gulberg
2nd Defence Campus

 

5

 Intra – Region Cricket
Tournament (O–Level Girls)

1 – 2 Nov, 2017        

SG - IV

 

1st Liberty Campus
2nd Canal Side Campus
3rd Defence Campus

6

 Intra – Region Cricket
Tournament (O–Level Boys)

7 – 9 Nov, 2017

SG - I

1st Faisalabad Campus
2nd Garden Town Campus
3rd Allama Iqbal Town Campus

 

7

 Intra – Region Football Tournament
(O–Level Boys)

22 – 23 Nov, 2017

SG - III

1st Bahria Town Campus
2nd Sialkot Campus
3rd Defence Campus

 

8

 Intra – Region Football
Tournament (A- Level Boys)

28 – 29 Nov, 2017        

BNL

1st Defence Campus
2nd Beaconhouse Newland

 

9

 Intra – Region Basketball Tournament (O-Level Girls)

16 - 17 Jan, 2018

SG - IV

 

1st Liberty Campus
2nd Defence Campus
3rd Canal Side Campus

10

 Intra – Region Table Tennis   Tournament (O-Level Boys & Girls)

25 Jan, 2018

SG -II

1st Garden Town Campus
2nd Canal Side Boys Campus
3rd Allama Iqbal Campus

1st Canal Side Girls Campus
2nd Liberty Campus
3rd Faisalabad Campus

11

 Junior Games (Grand Finale)
(I-V Classes)

13th & 14th March 2018

SGO-III

Dodge Ball

Class I

1st LMA 6-E
2nd Canal Side Campus
3rd Allama Iqbal Town Campus

Tug Of War Class II

1st Canal Side Campus
2nd Model Town Campus
3rd Johar Town Boys Campus

Football Class III

1st TNS Gulberg
2nd Johar Town Boys Campus
3rd Behria Town Campus

Cricket Class IV

1st Cantt Campus
2nd Garden Town Campus
3rd Johar Town Boys Campus

Cricket Class V

1st Walton Campus
2nd Garden Town Campus
3rd Cantt Campus

Football Class V Girls

1st Behria Town Campus
2nd Walton Campus
3rd Allama Iqbal Town Campus

Kids' Athletics Class I & II

1st Johar Town Campus
2nd Walton Campus
3rd Upper Mall Campus

Kids' Athletics Class III to V

1st Allam Iqbal Town Campus
2nd Garden Town Campus
2nd Canal Side Campus
3rd Walton Campus

12

 Intra – Region Table Tennis Tournament (A-Level Boys & Girls)

30 Jan, 2018        

SG - I

1st Defence Campus
2nd College Campus Gulberg

1st Faisalabad Campus
2nd Defence Campus

13

 Intra – Region Athletics Tournament
(U–17, O-Level Boys & Girls)

28 Feb, 2018

SG - II

1st Canal Side Boys Campus
2nd Garden Town
3rd Johar Town

1st Canal Side Girls Campus
2nd Liberty Campus
3rd Multan Campus

14

 Intra – Region Basketball Tournament (O-Level Boys)

7 - 8 Feb, 2018       

SG - III

1st Canal Side Boys Campus
2nd Defence Campus
3rd Beaconhouse Newlands

 

15

 Middle School Sports 3
Futsal private local schools (Multan)

22, Feb
2018

SG-III

Table Tennis

1st Main Campus Multan
2nd LGS Multan
3rd Cantt Campus Multan

Basketball

1st Officer’s Colony Campus Multan
2nd Main Campus Multan
3rd Cantt Campus Multan

Futsal

1st Main Campus Multan
2nd Garrison Academy Multan
3rd Jinnah High Multan

Table Tennis

1st Officer’s Colony Campus Multan
2nd Garrison Academy Multan
3rd Main Campus Multan

Basketball

1st Main Campus Multan
2nd Garrison Academy Multan
3rd Officer’s Colony Campus Multan

16

 Middle School Sports 1
Athletics U–12 & 14 (Lahore Branches)

28 Feb,
2018

SG-I

1st Canal Side Boys Campus
2nd Garden Town
3rd Allama Iqbal Campus

1st Canal Side Girls Campus
2nd Faisalabad Campus
3rd TNS

17

 Middle School Sports 2
Basketball & Football (Faisalabad Branches)

Nov,
2017

SG-II

 

 

18

 Middle School Sports 4
Athletics U–12 & 14 (HFZ, SHK, BG, SLK)

Feb,
2018

SG-IV

 

 

19

 5th BCR Sports League
Football, (B/G) Basketball & Table Tennis (Girls)

Sep to Dec 2017

SG – II / III

Football

1st Behria Town Campus
2nd Garden Town Campus
3rd Defence Campus

Basketball

1st Canal Side Campus
2nd Valencia Town Campus
3rd Johar Town Campus

Basketball

1st Canal Side Girls Campus
2nd Johar Town
3rd Bahria Town

Football

1st TNS
2nd Johar Town
3rd Liberty Campus

Schedule and Results of BNR Sports Activity for the Year 2017-18

S #

Title of Activity

Tentative Date

Host Branch / SGO

Result Boys

Result Girls

1

 Inter – School Swimming Carnival 
(U-10,12 & 15 Boys & Girls)

27 Sep, 2017

SG - II

1st Potohar Campus
2nd BSS WAH
3rd BMI

1st Margalla Campus
2nd NewLands
3rd BSR

2

 Intra - Region Cricket Tournament
(A-Level Boys)

24 – 25 Oct, 2017

SG - I

1st Margala Campus A-Level
2nd Jehlum Campus

 

3

 Intra – Region Cricket
Tournament (O–Level Girls)

17 – 18 Oct, 2017        

SG - II

 

1st F.11
2nd Jamrud campus
3rd Potohar campus

4

 Intra – Region Football
Tournament (A- Level Boys)

22-23 Nov, 2017  

SG - III

1st BSS Margala Islamabad
2nd BSS Frontior Campus

 

5

 Intra – Region Cricket
Tournament (O–Level Boys)

7- 9 Nov, 2017

SG - I

1st Frontier Campus
2nd BEC, G-15
3rd Margalla Campus

 

6

 Intra – Region Football Tournament
(O–Level Boys)

28 – 29 Nov, 2017

SG - III

1st BSS Margala Islamabad
2nd BSS Frontior Campus
3rd Beaconhouse Educational Complex

 

7

 Junior Games (Grand Finale)
(I-V Classes)

7 Dec, 2017

SG - I

 

 

8

 Intra – Region Athletics Tournament
(U-17, O-Level Boys & Girls)

10 Jan, 2018

SG - III

1st Margala Campus
2nd WAH
3rd Mardan

1st Frontior Campus
2nd Margala Campus
3rd BSS F-11

9

 Intra – Region Basketball Tournament (O-Level Girls)

1 – 2 Feb, 2018       

SG - III

 

1st Margala Campus
2nd Gujrat Campus
3rd Frontior Campus

10

 Intra – Region Basketball Tournament (O-Level Boys)

1 – 2 Feb, 2018       

SG - III

1st Margala Campus
2nd Beaconhouse Educational Complex
3rd WAH

 

11

 Intra – Region Table Tennis   Tournament (O-Level Boys & Girls)

6 Feb, 2018

SG -II

1st WAH
2nd F.11
3rd Potohar Campus

1st Margalla Campus
2nd BSS WAH
3rd BSS Gujrat

12

 Intra – Region Badminton Tournament (O-Level Boys & Girls)

6 Feb, 2018

SG -II

1st Gujrat
2nd WAH
3rd Mardan

1st Margalla Campus
2nd Gujrat
3rd Mandi Bahaudin

13

 Intra – Region Basketball Tournament (A-Level Boys & Girls)

13 – 14 Feb, 2018

SG - I

1st Margalla Campus
2nd BEC, G-15

1st Margala Campus
2nd Frontier Campus

14

 Intra – Region Table Tennis Tournament (A-Level Boys & Girls)

1 Mar, 2018        

SG - I

1st Margala Campus
2nd BEC, G-15

1st BEC, G-15
2nd BMI-IB

15

 Middle School Sports 1
GT Road Branches

24 Oct,
2017

SG-III

Football

1st Kharian
2nd Mirpur

Basketball

1st Gujrat
2nd Mandi

Table Tennis

1st Gujrat
2nd Mandi

Basketball

1st Jehlum
2nd Mandi

Table Tennis

1st Mandi
2nd Gujrat

16

 Middle School Sports 4
RWP & ISB Branches

20 Nov,
2017

SG-II

1st BSTR-B
2nd WAH

1st BMI
2nd BSR

17

 Middle School Sports 2
Athletics U–12 & 14 RWP & ISB Branches

28 Feb, 
2018

SG-III

1st Margala Campus
2nd Potohar Campus
3rd Nowshera
3rd Newlands

1st Margala Campus
2nd Mardan
3rd Gujrat

18

 Middle School Sports 3
Abbatabad

3 Apr,
2018

SG-I

 

 

Schedule and Results of BSR Sports Activity for the Year 2017-18

S #

Title of Activity

Tentative Date

Host Branch / SGO

Result Boys

Result Girls

1

 Intra – Region Basketball Tournament (O-Level Girls)

29 Aug, 2017     

SG - IV

 

1st Defence Campus
2nd Gulshan Campus
3rd Position: PECHS Campus

2

 Intra – Region Basketball Tournament (O-Level Boys)

30 Aug, 2017       

SG - IV

1st PECHS Campus
2nd Gulshan Campus
3rd N. Nazimabad Combined

 

3

 Intra – Region Cricket
Tournament (O–Level Girls)

12 – 13 Sep, 2017        

SG - I

 

1st Jubilee Campus
2nd PECHS Campus
3rd Gulshan Campus

4

 Intra - Region Cricket Tournament
(A-Level Boys)

26 – 28 Sep, 2017       

SG - IV

1st BCCN
2nd BCCD

 

5

 Intra – Region Football Tournament
(O–Level Boys)

29 - 30 Nov, 2017

SG - III

1st North Nazimabad
2nd PECHS Campus
3rd Defence Campus

 

6

 Inter – School Swimming Carnival 
(U-10,12 & 15 Boys & Girls)

24 – 25 Oct, 2017

SG - I

 

 

7

 Intra – Region Cricket
Tournament (O–Level Boys)

21 – 23 Nov, 2017

SG - I

1st North Nazimabad
2nd Gulshan Campus

 

8

 Intra – Region Netball Tournament
(O-Level Girls)

11 Jan,
2018

SG-II

 

1st PECHS Campus
2nd North Nazimabad
3rd Defence Campus

9

 Intra – Region Athletics Tournament
(U-17, O-Level Boys & Girls)

26 Feb, 2018

SG - III

1st PECHS Campus
2nd Gulshan United
3rd Steel Town

1st North Nazimabad
2nd PECHS Campus
3rd Gulshan United

10

 Intra – Region Table Tennis   Tournament (O-Level Boys & Girls)

30 Jan, 2018

SG -IV

1st Jubilee Campus
2nd Defence Campus
3rd Gulshan Campus

1st Haiderabad Combined Jubilee Campus
2nd PECHS Campus
3rdDefence Campus

11

 Intra – Region Badminton Tournament (O-Level Boys & Girls)

31 Jan,  2018

SG -IV

1st PECHS Campus
2nd Jubilee Campus
3rd Defence Campus

1st Jubilee Campus
2nd Defence Campus
3rd Gulshan Campus

12

 Intra – Region Badminton Tournament (A-Level Boys & Girls)

1st Mar, 2018

SG - III

1st BCC PPECHS
2nd BCC Gulshan

1st IB-PECHS
2nd BCC PECHS

13

 Intra – Region Table Tennis Tournament (A-Level Boys & Girls)

1st Mar, 2018       

SG - III

1st BCC PECHS
2nd BCC Defence

1st BCC Defence
2nd BCC PECHS

14

 Intra – Region Football
Tournament (A- Level Boys)

21 – 23 Feb, 2018   

SG - II

1st BCCP
2nd BCCN

 

15

 Junior Games Grand Finale
(I-V Classes)

4th week of Mar, 2018

SG – I, II, III, IV

 

 

16

 Middle School Futsal (Boys) for BISC,2018

10Tth Oct, 2017

SG-III

1st SGO-1 BLUE
2nd SGO-2 BLUE
3rd SGO-2 GREEN

 

17

 Middle School Sports 4
Futsal (B & G)

2 Nov,
2017

SG-II

 

1st SGO 1
2nd SGO 4

18

 Middle School Sports 1
Athletics & Futsal (B & G)

28 Mar,
2018

SG-I

 

 

19

 Middle School Sports 2
Athletics U – 12 & 14 (B & G)

26 Feb,
2018

SG-III

1st PECHS Campus
2nd SGO-1
3rd SGO-4

1st SGO-1
2nd SGO-4
3rd SGO-2

Schedule and Results of Inter-Regional Sports for 2017-18

S #

Title of Activity

Tentative Date

Host Region

Result Boys

Result Girls

1

Inter – Regional Cricket Tournament (A - Level Boys)

14 - 15 Nov,
2017

South Region

1st Centre Region
2nd South Region
3rd North Region

 

Inter - Regional Cricket Tournament (O - Level Girls)

 

1st Centre Region
2nd North Region
3rd South Region

2

Inter – Regional Football Tournament (O - Level Boys)

22 - 23 Jan, 2018

North Region

1st Centre Region
2nd South Region
3rd North Region

 

Inter – Regional Cricket Tournament (O - Level Boys)

1st South Region
2nd North Region
3rd Centre Region

 

3

Inter – Regional Basketball Tournament (O - Level Boys & Girls)

05-06 Apr, 2018

Centre Region

1st Centre Region
2nd North Region
3rd South Region

1st Centre Region
2nd North Region
3rd South Region

Inter – Regional Table Tennis Tournament (O - Level Boys & Girls)

1st Centre Region
2nd South Region
3rd North Region

1st Centre Region
2nd South Region
3rd North Region

Inter – Regional Badminton Tournament (O - Level Boys & Girls)

1st Centre Region
2nd North Region
3rd South Region

1st Centre Region
2nd North Region
3rd South Region

Beaconhouse Athletics Championships Boys & Girls (U– 17)

1st Centre Region
2nd North Region
3rd South Region

1st Centre Region
2nd South Region
3rd North Region

 

Top

Beaconhouse School System

TNS Beaconhouse

Beaconhouse Newlands

Gymboree Play & Music

BNU

Concordia Colleges

The Early Years

The Educators

Beaconhouse Oman

Beaconhouse Malaysia

Beaconhouse Yamsaard Schools

The Beaconhouse Times